Performance Classes

2022-2023 Performance Classes & Schedule

Classes for Dancers ages 3-4

 

Class
Day & Time 

Instructor

Tap
Tuesday 5:30-6:00 pm
Laurie

Ballet
Tuesday 6:00-6:30 pm
Laurie

 

Ballet
Thursday 4:45-5:15 pm
Laurie

Classes for Dancers ages 5-6

 

Class
Day & Time
Instructor

Ballet
Monday 4:30-5:15
Laurie

Ballet
Thursday 5:45-6:30 pm
Laurie

Jazz
Monday 5:15-5:45
Laurie

Tap
Thursday 5:15-5:45 pm
Laurie

Classes for Dancers ages 7-9

Class
Day & Time
Instructor

Beginning/Elementary Musical Theatre
Monday 6:30-7:30 pm
Michelle

Beginning/Elementary Tap
Tuesday 7:30-8:15 pm
Laurie

Elementary Tap
Monday 6:45-7:30 pm
Laurie

Beginning/Elementary Jazz
Tuesday 6:30-7:30 pm
Laurie

Elementary Jazz
Monday 5:45-6:45
Laurie

Elementary Jazz
Wednesday 6:00-7:00 pm
Laurie

Beginning Ballet
Monday 5:45-6:45 pm
Grace

Beginning Ballet
Wednesday 7:45-8:45 pm
Grace

Elementary Ballet
Tuesday 6:30-7:45
Katie

Beg/Elementary Modern
Wednesday 6:45-7:45
Michelle

 Classes for Dancers ages 10+

Class
Day & Time
Instructor

Beginning/Elementary Musical Theatre
Monday 6:30-7:30 pm
Michelle

Beginning/Elementary Modern
Wednesday 6:45-7:45 pm
Michelle

Beginning Ballet
Monday 8:00-9:15 pm
Katie

Beginning Ballet
Tuesday 7:45-9:00 pm
Katie

Elementary Ballet
Tuesday 5:15-6:30
Katie

Elementary Ballet
Tuesday 6:30-7:45
Katie

Elementary Ballet
Wednesday 6:30-7:45
Katie

Beginning/Elementary Tap
Wednesday 4:15-5:00
Melissa

Elementary Tap
Monday 7:30-8:15 pm
Laurie

Elementary Tap
Wednesday 5:15-6:00 pm
Melissa

Beginning/Elementary Jazz
Wednesday 5:00-6:00 pm
Laurie

Beginning/Elementary Jazz
Thursday 7:45-8:45 pm
Laurie

Elementary Jazz
Monday 8:15-9:15
Laurie

                 

Elementary Jazz
Wednesday 7:00-8:00
Laurie

 Classes for Intermediate/Advanced Dancers

Class
Day & Time
Instructor

Intermediate Prep Jazz
Wednesday 8:00-9:15
Laurie

Intermediate Prep Ballet
Monday 6:45-8:00
Katie

Intermediate Jazz
Monday 5:15-6:30 pm
Michelle

Intermediate Tap
Wednesday 6:00-6:45 pm
Melissa

Intermediate Ballet
Tuesday 8:00-9:30 pm
Grace

Intermediate Modern
Wednesday 7:45-8:45 pm
Michelle

Intermediate/Advanced Musical Theater
Wednesday 5:45-6:45
Michelle

Advanced Prep Ballet
Tuesday 5:45-7:15 pm
Grace

Advanced Ballet
Monday 5:15-6:45 pm
Katie

Advanced Modern
Monday 4:15-5:15 pm
Michelle

Advanced Prep Jazz
Monday 7:30-8:45 pm
Michelle

Advance Prep Tap
Wednesday 7:45-8:45
Melissa

Advanced Jazz
Wednesday 4:30-5:45
Michelle

Advance Tap
Wednesday 6:45-7:45
Melissa

Specialty Classes & More

C.O.R.E. Training
Wednesday 8:45-9:30
Michelle

Pre-Pointe*
Wednesday 5:45-6:30 pm
Grace

Adult Tap
Wednesday 8:45-9:30 pm
Savannah

Elem./Interm. Pointe*
Tuesday 7:15-8:00 pm
Grace

Advanced Pointe*
Monday 6:45-7:30 pm
Grace

Trainee Pointe
Monday 8:00-8:45 pm
Grace

Junior Performing Company
Thursday 6:30-7:45 pm
Laurie

Senior Performing Company
Thursday 5:00-9:00 pm
Michelle

 

Beginning/Elementary
0-2 years training

Elementary and Elementary/Intermediate
3 or more years training

Intermediate/Advanced
teacher recommendation only

*All Pointe classes are by teacher recommendation only

 

Don’t know which classes to sign up for? Click here to contact our friendly front desk to find your child’s teacher recommendations. If you’re a new student, set up a time to come in for a free evaluation and placement by our staff members.

Click here to register for classes.