Performance Classes

2017-2018 Performance Classes & Schedule
edited 5

Classes for Dancers ages 3-4

Class
Day & Time
Instructor

Tap
Tuesday 5:30-6:00 pm
Laurie

Ballet
Tuesday 6:00-6:30 pm
Laurie

Ballet
Wednesday 5:30-6:00 pm
Laurie

Classes for Dancers ages 5-6

Class
Day & Time
Instructor

Ballet
Wednesday 6:00-6:45 pm
Laurie

Ballet
Thursday 6:00-6:45 pm
Laurie

Tap
Thursday 5:30-6:00 pm
Laurie

Jazz
Thursday 6:45-7:15 pm
Laurie

Classes for Dancers ages 7-9

Class
Day & Time
Instructor

Beginning/Elementary Ballet
Wednesday 6:30-7:45 pm
Sara

Beginning/Elementary Tap
Monday 5:00-5:45 pm
Laurie

Beginning/Elementary Tap
Tuesday 6:30-7:15 pm
Laurie

Beginning/Elementary Jazz
Tuesday 7:15-8:15 pm
Laurie

Beginning/Elementary Jazz
Wednesday 4:30-5:30 pm
Laurie

Beginning/Elementary Ballet
Monday 6:15-7:30 pm
Courtney

Beginning/Elementary Hip Hop
Wednesday 7:15-8:00 pm
DeVonte

Beginning/Elementary Musical Theatre
Monday 4:15-5:15 pm
Laurie

Elementary Jazz
Monday 5:45-6:45 pm
Laurie

Elementary Jazz
Thursday 7:15-8:15 pm
Laurie

Elementary Tap
Monday 6:45-7:30 pm
Laurie

Elementary Ballet
Monday 7:30-8:45 pm
Courtney

Elementary Modern
Wednesday 5:30-6:30 pm
Sara

 Classes for Dancers ages 10+

Beginning/Elementary Ballet
Wednesday 7:45-9:00 pm
Sara

Beginning/Elementary Ballet
Monday 5:00-6:15 pm
Courtney

Beginning/Elementary Jazz
Tuesday 8:15-9:15 pm
Laurie

Beginning/Elementary Tap
Tuesday 7:30-8:15 pm
Rachel

Beginning/Elementary Hip Hop
Wednesday 6:30-7:15 pm
DeVonte

Beginning/Elementary Musical Theatre
Monday 4:15-5:15 pm
Laurie

Elementary Ballet
Monday 5:45-7:00 pm
Michelle

Elementary Tap
Monday 7:30-8:15 pm
Laurie

Elementary Jazz
Monday 8:15-9:15 pm
Laurie

Elementary Jazz
Wednesday 8:00-9:00 pm
Laurie

Teen Jazz (Beginner class for ages 13+)
Wednesday 6:45-8:00 pm
Laurie

 Classes for Intermediate/Advanced Dancers

Intermediate Jazz
Monday 4:30-5:45 pm
Michelle

Intermediate Ballet
Tuesday 6:00-7:30 pm
Sara

Intermediate Modern
Tuesday 7:30-8:30 pm
Sara

Intermediate Tap
Tuesday 4:45-5:30 pm
Laurie

Intermediate/Advanced Musical Theater
Wednesday 5:45-6:45 pm
Michelle

Intermediate/Advanced Hip Hop
Wednesday 8:00-8:45 pm
DeVonte

Advanced Prep Jazz
Monday 8:00-9:15 pm
Michelle

Advanced Prep Ballet
Tuesday 4:30-6:00 pm
Sara

Advanced Prep Tap
Tuesday 6:30-7:30 pm
Rachel

Advanced Modern
Monday 7:00-8:00 pm
Michelle

Advanced Jazz
Wednesday 4:30-5:45 pm
Michelle

Advanced Ballet
Monday 4:30-6:00 pm
Sara

Advanced Tap
Tuesday 8:15-9:15 pm
Rachel

Specialty Classes & More

NEW! Cheer/Pom for ages 5-7
Monday 6:45-7:45 pm
Yuka

NEW! Cheer/Pom for ages 8+
Monday 7:45-8:45 pm
Yuka

C.O.R.E. Training
Wednesday 6:45-7:45 pm
Michelle

Pre-Pointe*
Wednesday 4:45-5:30 pm
Sara

Elementary/Intermediate Pointe*
Tuesday 8:30-9:15 pm
Sara

Advanced Pointe*
Monday 6:00-6:45 pm
Sara

Junior Performing Company
Thursday 4:30-7:00 pm
Sara

Senior Performing Company
Thursday 7:00-9:00 pm
Sara

Performing Company Rehearsal
Thursday 5:00-9:00 pm
Michelle

Mommy and Me
Thursday 4:30-5:00 pm
Laurie

Beginning/Elementary
0-2 years training

Elementary and Elementary/Intermediate
3 or more years training

Intermediate/Advanced
teacher recommendation only

*All Pointe classes are by teacher recommendation only

edited 6

Don’t know which classes to sign up for? Click here to contact our friendly front desk to find your child’s teacher recommendations. If you’re a new student, set up a time to come in for a free evaluation and placement by our staff members.

Click here to register for classes.